Web Content Viewer
Actions

Contacts

Administration

Bernstein, Jon Chief (614) 644-3715
Sowry, Dan Assistant Chief,
Office of Compliance Assistance and Pollution Prevention
(614) 728-8575
Courtright, Katie Assistant Chief,
Office of Financial Assistance, Loans and Grants
(614) 705-1147
Fraser, Florel Financial Program Manager (614) 644-3636
Thompson, Sherrie Program Administrator (614) 644-2268

Project Coordination Unit

Spurbeck, Kevin Section Manager (614) 644-3645
Nicholas, Debbie WSRLA Program Specialist (614) 728-1222
Vacant Supervisor
Liston, Marcus Project Coordinator (614) 705-1015
Pierce, Adam Project Coordinator (614) 644-3673
Mentzer, Judy Project Coordinator (614) 644-3649
Walkenspaw, Amy Project Coordinator (614) 644-3652
Jenkins, Lesley Project Coordinator (614) 644-3667
Yade, Paula Project Coordinator (614) 644-3648
Smith, David Project Coordinator (614) 644-3665
Ford, Melanie Project Coordinator (614) 644-2013
Linscott, Emily Project Coordinator (614) 644-3553
Brock, Christine Special Projects Supervisor (614) 644-2914

Environmental Engineering Unit

Malone, Steve Section Manager (614) 644-3663
Laake, Ryan Supervisor (614) 644-3669
Lin, Wen-Tong Project Engineer (614) 644-3678
Mbah, Valentine Project Engineer (614) 644-3668
Al-Jamal, Samih Project Engineer (614) 644-3674
Driscoll, Sean Project Engineer (614) 644-3670
Deniro, Dennis Project Engineer (614) 644-3708
Dittrich, Peter Project Engineer (614) 644-2798
Cheng, Kerri Project Engineer (614) 644-3662
Hise, Sara Project Engineer (614) 644-3659

Environmental Planning Unit

Malone, Steve Section Manager (614) 644-3663
Hauser, Debbie Supervisor (614) 644-3711
Halterman, Dan SRF Program Specialist (614) 644-3658
Merchant-Masonbrink, Linda Project Planner (614) 644-3656
Hinkle, Kevin Project Planner (614) 644-3712
Parrish, Kristin Project Planner (614) 644-3662
Schultz, Eric Project Planner (614) 644-3713
Osika, Megan Project Planner (614) 644-3670
Betsch, Brody Project Planner (614) 644-3710
Johnson, Anna Project Planner (614) 644-3642

Water Resource Restoration Sponsor Program

Malone, Steve Section Manager (614) 644-3663
Merchant-Masonbrink, Linda Project Planner (614) 644-3656
McLean, Rose Project Planner (614) 644-3664
Fentress, Angela Project Planner (614) 644-3651
Harcarik, Tom Project Planner (614) 644-3639
Kelly, Donovan (Mike) Project Planner (614) 644-3644

Wastewater Treatment Plant Technical Assistance

Laake, Ryan Supervisor (614) 644-3669
Van Dommelen, Jon Environmental Specialist (614) 644-2011
Hammer, Nick Environmental Specialist (740) 380-5416
Gall, Andy Environmental Specialist (419) 373-3003

Compliance Assistance

Get help with environmental regulations and permitting requirements. Provides onsite assessments upon request and helps with Ohio EPA-related paperwork.

Kelley, Michael Manager (614) 644-2930
Nein, Todd Outreach Specialist (614) 644-3666
Eskridge, Emilie Supervisor (614) 644-3646
Deeb, Samira Environmental Specialist (614) 705-1013
Girard, Tamara Northeast District Office (330) 963-1282
Garritano, Miranda Northeast District Office (330) 963-1250
Cikotte, Tom Northwest District Office (419) 373-3020
Scoles, Jeremy Northwest District Office (419) 373-3095
Witte, Ralph Southeast District Office (740) 380-5241
Adams, Maddie Southwest District Office (937) 285-6456
Hicks, Amber Southwest District Office (937) 285-6439

Recycling and Sustainability Unit

Stevens, April Grants Supervisor (614) 644-3783
Barnett, Marie Grants Administrator (614) 705-1019
Willard, Kari Admin Prof 3/Grants Coord 1 (614) 644-3653
Foulkes, Dave Environmental Specialist (614) 644-3118
Dininger, Rachael Environmental Specialist (614) 644-3748
Dalzell, Jessica  Environmental Specialist (614) 369-3818
Limbert, Travis Environmental Specialist (614) 644-2980
Wagner, Mathias Environmental Specialist (614) 644-3498